Presidents of Grays Thurrock Rotary Club

 
Mr Arthur W Boatman JP 1930-31 Founder President
Revd H Alldridge Abbott 1931-32 Founder Member
Rev A. Mortimer Astbury 1932-33
Mr H.B. Higgins 1933-34
Mr P.B. Davy 1934-35
Mr Edward Fincham MC, ARIBA, AMPTI 1935-36
Mr E.M. Horncastle 1936-37
(centre, light coat)
Mr Brett Asplin 1937-38
Mr Roland Hall (PHF) JP, FCA 1938-39 Founder Member
Mr J.W Mason 1939-40
Mr G F Andrassy MBE MICE 1940-41
Mr Woody Walsham JP 1941-42 Founder Member
Mr William Neville Welch 1942-43
Mr D.H. (Tom) Jones 1943-44
Mr A T Saunders 1944-45
Rev Stanley J Pearce 1945-46
Mr S.J Pybus 1946-47
Mr 'Jack' C L Porter ARICS 1947-48
Mr Percy G Jordan 1948-49
Mr Charlie I V Saxton 1949-50
Mr H Judd 1950-51
Mr Arthur S West 1951-52
F J Jordan JP BEM MA 1952-53
Mr Huw Watt (PHF) OBE, JP 1953-54
Mr F R Haynes 1954-55
Mr Geoff Player (PHF) LDS RCS. Past District Governor 1955-56
Mr Stan Deats (PHF) 1956-57
Mr F.R Barker FCA 1957-58
Mr Fred R Murray JP 1958-59
Mr David C Fender 1959-60
Dr Geoff Aitken 1960-61
Mr Trevor Jones 1961-62
Mr Frank J. Beatty 1962-63
Mr Ron Andrassy 1963-64
Mr George Walsham JP 1964-65
Mr John Westwood 1965-66
Mr D Keith Jordan 1966-67
Revd A W Cyril Thrush 1967-68
Mr Stan Jubb (PHF) FRICS 1968-69
Mr Eric Pearson LVA 1969-70
Mr Bill Morgan (PHF) PDG 1970-71
Mr Frank Saunders (PHF) RIBA 1971-72
Dr Doug Smith OBE, TD 1972-73
Mr Ken E Wood (PHF) 1973-74
 
Mr Dan T Meyrick (PHF) JP, BA, Dip Ed 1974-75
Mr J. Weber 1975-76
Mr Ken Smetham MA, BSc, FRSA 1976-77
 
Mr Alvis Carter JP 1977-78
Mr Lou J Osborne 1978-79
Mr Jack Preece MBE 1979-80
Mr Tony Crouch 1980-81
Mr Bryan Coker (PHF) MBE, FCA 1981-82
Mr J.George E. Blake 1982-83
Mr David Fender 1983-84
Mr Arthur Mee (PHF) 1984-85
Mr Alan Clarke 1985-86
Mr Harry A Ash 1986-87
Mr Tom Shiner (PHF) FCA, 1987-88
Mr David W. Wells 1988-89
Mr Noel Porter FRICS, LVA 1989-90
Mr John W Walsham 1990-91
Mr John Church JP MA, F.Inst Pet, FRSA 1991-92
Mr Clive Banbury (PHF) BSc, C.Eng, M.I.C.E 1992-93
Mr Ray Reynolds (PHF) 1993-94
Mr Jim H Winstone BSc 1994-95
Mr Derek Swan BDS, LDS RSC 1995-96
Mr C.E.V Saxton JP 1996-97
Mr Denis Colloff 1997-98
Mr Ray Smallcombe (Double PHF) 1998-99
1999-2000
Mr Richard Bowyer 1999-2000
Mr Robin Draper (PHF) 2000-01
Mr Clive Attwood 2001-02
Mr Peter Brainwood (PHF) 2002-03
Mr John G Smith (PHF) 2003-04
Mr Arthur Bradwell MSc 2004-05
Mr John Harrington 2005-06
Mr Derek Worrall (PHF) 2006-07
Revd Canon Glyn Jones MA, DipTH 2007-08
Mr Kamal Sud (PHF) BDS, LDSRCS 2008-09
Mr Graeme Loveland 2009-10
Mr Sidharth Vohra BDS, LDSRCS 2010-11
Mr Ron Schwar 2011-12
Dr Rajan Mohile MB.BS, MRCGP 2012-13
Mr Brian Little 2013-14
Mr Iain Ramsay (PHF) BDS, LDS RCS 2014-15
Mr Peter Minter 2015-16
Dr Kevin Watkins MB.BS, MRCGP 2016-17
Mr Steve Payne 2017-18
Mr Mark Dvorkin 2018-19
Mrs Elaine Stevens 2019-20